Go to Top

Committee

Joint Conveners:

Sultana Kamal (ASK)
P K Saru (SAATA)

Sl No Name of Committee

Members

Bangladesh

India

1 Advisory Committee Sultana Kamal (Chair) P K Saru
Khursheed erfan Ahmed Susan Gourge
Hameeda Hossain C Suriyaprakash
Dilruba I A Mohanraj
Naila Zaman Khan
Shaheen Islam
Mehtab Khanam
Sunjida Shahriah
Faustina Perira
  Sara Zaker
 
2. Steering and Communication Committee Shaheen Islam (Chair) P K Saru
Vladimir Goussakovski (ITAA) (Co Chair) Susan George
Chitra Ravi (IBOC) ( Co – Chair) C Suriayaprakash
Mehtab Khanam I A Mohan Raj
Dilruba
Shanjida Shahriah
Roushan Jahan Parvin
Nasima Akter
Moqsud Maleque
Kali Prasanna
Sumaiya Anwar
Rezina Parvin
3. Finance and Registration Committee Moqsud Maleque(Chair) I A Mohan Raj
Maksuda Begum K Raguraman
Nasima Akter
Runa Khandakar
Salma Ikram
4. Scientific Program Khursheed Erfan Ahmed(Chair) C Suriyaprakash
Sunjida Shahriah Susan George
Shaheen Islam
Mehtab Khanam
farzana Islam
Kali Prasanna Das
Fatima Khan Basu
Sumaiya Anwar
Maksuda Begun
Rezina Parvin
5. Marketing/ Publicity Kali Prasanna Das(Chair) Ragini Rao
Roushan Jahan Parvin
Metab Khanam
Shaheen Islam
Sumaiya Anwar
Safina Binte Enaet
Farhana Ahmed Farhin
Nurunnahar Begum
Nasima Akter (CDC)
Rezina Parvin
6. Venue Rezina Parvin(Chair)
Runa Khandakar
Sunjida Islam Santa
Nasima Akter (CDC)
Kohinure Begum Chaity
Selina Akhter
Safina Binte Enaet
7 Press & PR Mehtab Khanom (Chair)
Nasima Akter
Sunjida Shahriah
8 Print/ Souvenir/ Notebook Sumaiya Anwar (Chair)
Roushan Jahan Parvin
Kali Prasanna Das
Shaheen Islam
Safina Binte Enaet
Farhana Ahmed Farhin
9 Reception & Registration on site Maksuda Begum (Chair)
Rezina Parvin
Selina Akhter
Farzana Islam
Sumaiya Anwar
Runa Khandakar
Sunjida Islam Santa
 
10. Social Program Khursheed Erfan Ahmed (Chair)
Dilruba
Shaheen Islam
Mehtab Khanam
Sunjida Shahriah
Sunjida Islam Santa
Runa Khandakar
11 Cultural Program Khursheed Erfan Ahmed (Chair)
  Maksuda Begum
  Selina Akhter
  Runa Khandakar
  Sunjida Islam
  Roshan Jahan Parvin
  Rezina Parvin
12 Accommodation Sunjida Islam ( Chair, Acm)
  Rezina Parvin
  Arpita Das
 
13 Transport Runa Khandakar (Chair)
  Salma Ikram
  Safina Binte Enaet
  Fatima Khan Basu
Sunjida Islam
14 Apparatus/Logistics Nasima Akter(Chair)
  Runa Khandakar
Sunjida Islam
Rezina parvin
Nurunnahar Begum
  Roshan Jahan Parvin